No Deposit Welcome Bonus 25 Free Spins

Use code CHIPY25 on Bubble Bubble 2

$10 No Deposit Bonus at Reels Of Joy Casino: 25 Free Spins Guide

Searching for a Reels Of Joy Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus? The no-deposit route is 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2, claimed with code CHIPY25, with 60× bonus wagering attached.

Just for You

Wild West Gold

Wild West Gold

pragmaticplay

Werewolf - The Becoming

Werewolf - The Becoming

spnmnl

Poseidon's Trident Strike

Poseidon's Trident Strike

spnmnl

Trump Card Queen

Trump Card Queen

mascot

Grunt Gold

Grunt Gold

bullsharkgames

Express 200 Scratch

Express 200 Scratch

hacksaw

The no-deposit route: 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2

Reels Of Joy Casino offers a no-deposit promotion built around 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. You do not need to make a deposit to use this offer. The important part is that any bonus winnings come with a 60× wagering requirement, so it is worth understanding the maths before you start.

Quick links
OfferGameCodeWagering
25 free spinsBubble Bubble 2CHIPY2560× bonus winnings

For players considering Reels Of Joy Casino from Australia, the offer is available alongside AUD play. The promotion is a set of free spins, not a cash amount added to your balance, and the wagering rule applies to the bonus winnings produced by those spins.

The key number is 60×

Before claiming, make sure you are comfortable with the 60× wagering requirement. A free-spin offer can be fun to try, but the winnings are still subject to its bonus terms.

How to claim the free spins step by step

You need an account to use a casino promotion. Registration is for players aged 18 or over, and email verification is required. Once that is sorted, the claim itself follows a simple path.

  1. Create your account

    Complete Registration and verify your email address. Use the account details you normally use for your casino activity.

  2. Apply the promotion code

    Enter CHIPY25 when claiming the no-deposit free-spin offer. Check that the promotion is attached to your account before you begin playing.

  3. Open Bubble Bubble 2

    The 25 spins are tied to Bubble Bubble 2, so start with that game rather than another title in the library.

  4. Keep the wagering rule in mind

    Any bonus winnings generated by the spins must meet the 60× bonus wagering requirement before you treat them as available funds.

There is one general free-bonus rule to remember. Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed, and if your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before you claim another free bonus.

60× wagering: what the rule means in real dollars

A 60× bonus-wagering rule means the relevant bonus winnings must be wagered 60 times. It refers to the total amount staked during qualifying play, rather than a single bet. You are not being asked to deposit that amount; the rule controls how much qualifying play is needed.

Bonus winningsCalculationWagering amount
$1$1 × 60$60
$2$2 × 60$120
$5$5 × 60$300

These are examples of the calculation, not promised winnings. If the free spins produce $2 in bonus winnings, the 60× requirement would work out to $120 in qualifying wagering. The game and bet rules still apply while you work through that amount.

The general maximum bet during bonus play is up to $9 per spin or round. Keeping each bet within that amount is a sensible way to avoid breaking the bonus conditions while wagering is in progress.

Use the smallest maths that works for you

Write down the bonus-winnings amount and multiply it by 60. That gives you a clear target and makes the rule easier to follow than relying on guesswork.

Bonus play rules that matter beyond the free spins

The 25 free spins are one promotion, while other Bonuses can use different wagering bases and contribution rates. Some offers calculate wagering on the deposit plus the bonus, while others use the bonus amount only. Always match the calculation to the specific promotion you choose.

Game typeContribution
Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 staked on a game with a 25% contribution would count as $25 towards the relevant wagering target. The table applies to promotions that use these contribution rules; the no-deposit offer itself is tied to Bubble Bubble 2 and carries its stated 60× bonus-winnings condition.

  • Keep bonus bets at or below $9 per spin or round.
  • Check whether wagering is based on bonus winnings, bonus only, or deposit plus bonus.
  • Use the eligible game named by the promotion.
  • Remember that some free-spin codes are limited to one claim, one claim per day, twice per week, or once per player.
  • A deposit may be needed before another free bonus if your previous session used a free bonus.

Some free-spin promotions are also limited to players who deposited in the last 14 days. That condition belongs to certain offers, so it should not be assumed to apply to every free-spin promotion.

What to use after the free spins

If you want to continue with a deposit-based promotion, the Welcome Bonus gives you several routes. The main first-deposit option is a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins with a minimum deposit of $20, 40× bonus wagering and no code required. The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses.

PromotionDepositMain termsGame or timing
Standard first deposit$20 minimum222% match + 22 free spins; 40× bonus wageringAll except selected games
SLAMZ444 option$18 or $48222% + 22 FS or 444% + 44 FS; 10× deposit wagering; $4,444 maximum redemptionValid on Cash Bandits 2
Daily cashback$20 minimum15% cashback; 20× deposit wageringAll except selected games
Tuesday to Thursday$20 or $5011 FS + 111% match, or 22 FS + 222% match; 40× deposit plus bonus; $500 maximum redemptionClaimable once per day

The SLAMZ444 alternative gives you a choice between a $18 deposit for 222% plus 22 free spins, or a $48 deposit for 444% plus 44 free spins. Both options use 10× deposit wagering, have a $4,444 maximum redemption and are valid on Cash Bandits 2. Eligible game types are slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards.

The daily cashback option is another way to keep play separate from the no-deposit spins. It provides 15% cashback, needs a minimum deposit of $20 and uses 20× deposit wagering. No code is required for that offer.

Playing on mobile, getting support and staying in control

You can play through a mobile browser without downloading an app. The platform runs in Safari and Chrome, supports Instant Play and uses no device storage for browser play. The game library has over 200 real-money titles powered by RTG (Realtime Gaming), including pokies, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, craps, scratch cards and crash games.

All games are available for real money in AUD, and support is available 24/7 through English live chat and email. International phone support is also available, while most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes. That can be handy if a promotion code or bonus balance needs attention.

The VIP Program has four levels: Silver at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000 points, Platinum at 20,000 points and Diamond at 50,000 points. Points come from regular play and depositing, with perks such as cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions and priority support.

Platinum members receive 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits. VIP bonus wagering is 25× unless a specific promotion states a different requirement.

Keep the entertainment budget separate

Gambling uses real money and outcomes are not guaranteed. Deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools are available if you want firmer boundaries around your play.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code do I use for the no-deposit free spins?

Use **CHIPY25** when claiming the 25 free spins. The spins are for Bubble Bubble 2.

Do I need to make a deposit for the 25 free spins?

No deposit is required for this free-spin offer. You do need an account, must be at least 18 and need to verify your email.

How much wagering applies to the free spins?

The offer carries 60× wagering on bonus winnings. For example, $2 in bonus winnings would create a $120 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The general maximum bet during bonus play is up to $9 per spin or round.

Can I claim another free bonus straight after using one?

Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. If your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be claimed.

Can I play the free spins on my phone?

Yes. The platform runs in Safari or Chrome on mobile, supports Instant Play and does not require an app download.

What other first-deposit option is available?

The standard first-deposit Welcome Bonus offers a 222% match plus 22 free spins with a $20 minimum deposit, 40× bonus wagering and no code required.