No Deposit Welcome Bonus 25 Free Spins

Use code CHIPY25 on Bubble Bubble 2

Reels Of Joy Casino Loyalty Program: How the Four Levels Work

The Reels Of Joy Casino loyalty programme rewards regular play and deposits with points that move you through four status levels. Here’s how the thresholds, perks and 25× loyalty bonus rule fit together, without making it sound more complicated than it is.

Top Picks for You

Mighty Hot: Amazonia

Mighty Hot: Amazonia

voltent

Sands of Eternity

Sands of Eternity

slotmill

Trout's Treasure - Caribbean Catch

Trout's Treasure - Caribbean Catch

spnmnl

Wild West Gold

Wild West Gold

pragmaticplay

Werewolf - The Becoming

Werewolf - The Becoming

spnmnl

Poseidon's Trident Strike

Poseidon's Trident Strike

spnmnl

How the loyalty programme turns play and deposits into status points

Reels Of Joy gives you loyalty points through two everyday casino activities: regular play and depositing. The more points you collect, the closer you move to the next status level. There is no points-to-dollar formula provided for deposits or wagers, so the important thing to keep in mind is the threshold attached to each level rather than guessing how quickly you will reach one.

Quick links

This makes the programme more about ongoing activity than one single promotion. You can play across the casino’s real-money selection, including pokies, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games, while your account activity contributes to your progress. If you enjoy browsing Games Online, the points system gives your regular sessions another feature to keep an eye on.

  • Points are earned through regular play.
  • Depositing also contributes to your points balance.
  • There are four status levels: Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond.
  • Each level has its own points threshold.
  • The programme includes rewards such as cashback, priority support and tailored promotions.

Treat points as an extra, not a target

Loyalty points should sit behind your entertainment budget, not drive it. Set a deposit limit before you play and avoid increasing your spend simply to reach a status threshold.

The four loyalty levels and the points needed to reach each one

The loyalty structure has four levels. Your status is based on the number of points you have earned, with Silver as the entry level and Diamond at the highest stated threshold. The levels are straightforward, so you can compare your progress without trying to decode a long ladder of smaller steps.

StatusPoints threshold
Silver1,000 points
Gold5,000 points
Platinum20,000 points
Diamond50,000 points

For example, reaching 5,000 points places you at Gold, while 20,000 points reaches Platinum. Diamond begins at 50,000 points. Since points come from both play and deposits, your route through the levels depends on how you use the casino rather than on a single type of activity.

The thresholds are useful when deciding whether a loyalty reward is relevant to you. A player close to the next level may want to understand the extra perks attached to it, while someone who plays occasionally may prefer to focus on the benefits already connected with their current status.

What the loyalty perks can add to your account

The programme’s benefits cover more than one kind of reward. Depending on your status, the stated perks include cashback, priority withdrawals, exclusive tournaments, member events, tailored promotions and improved comp-point conversion rates. You can also receive priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits as part of the loyalty structure.

  • Cashback for eligible loyalty members.
  • Priority processing for withdrawals.
  • Exclusive tournaments and member events.
  • Promotions tailored to your activity or status.
  • Improved comp-point conversion rates.
  • Priority support when you need help.
  • Higher deposit and withdrawal limits.

These perks are designed to become more useful as your status rises. Platinum has three specific benefits attached to it: 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits. Those benefits are separate from the wider list of programme perks and apply specifically to the Platinum tier.

It is worth separating loyalty rewards from the casino’s other promotions. You may come across offers involving match bonuses or Free Spins, but those offers have their own conditions. A loyalty perk does not automatically change the wagering, claim or game rules attached to another promotion.

Reward areaWhat the programme provides
CashbackCashback perks, including 25% weekly cashback at Platinum
WithdrawalsPriority withdrawals; Platinum receives immediate withdrawal processing
SupportPriority support
PromotionsTailored promotions
EventsExclusive tournaments and member events
LimitsHigher available deposit and withdrawal limits

Loyalty bonus wagering: the 25× rule and game contributions

Bonus rewards connected with the loyalty programme use 25× wagering unless a particular promotion states a different requirement. In plain English, the number is multiplied by the relevant bonus amount. A $20 bonus at 25× would require $500 in wagering before the bonus conditions were completed.

That example is only a way to understand the maths, not a separate offer. Always use the amount and terms attached to the reward you actually claim. Some promotions use a different basis, such as deposit plus bonus, so the wording for that specific promotion matters.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Bingo100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Roulette25%
Baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution rate changes how quickly different games clear a wagering requirement. A $100 wager on slots, bingo, keno or scratch cards counts as $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on roulette or baccarat counts as $25, while the same amount on video poker counts as $10. Jackpot games do not contribute towards bonus wagering.

Keep the bonus-play bet limit in mind

The maximum bet during bonus play is up to $9 per spin or round. A separate promotion may set its own terms, so check the reward conditions before changing your stake.

  1. Check the bonus amount attached to the loyalty reward.
  2. Multiply that amount by 25 to understand the standard wagering figure.
  3. Choose games with the contribution rate you are comfortable using.
  4. Keep each bonus-play bet within the $9 maximum per spin or round.
  5. Check whether the promotion sets a different wagering rule.

How to use loyalty rewards with sensible spending limits

The most practical way to approach the programme is to decide your budget first, then treat points and perks as an added benefit. A higher status can bring useful extras, but it should not change the amount you can comfortably afford to lose. This is especially important when a reward has wagering attached, because the benefit may take time to clear.

Reels Of Joy provides responsible gambling tools that let you set deposit limits, take a time out or use self-exclusion. These tools are available alongside the loyalty programme, so you can put boundaries in place before playing rather than waiting until a session feels difficult to control.

  • Set a deposit limit that matches your entertainment budget.
  • Decide how long you will play before starting a session.
  • Read the wagering multiplier before accepting a bonus reward.
  • Check the game contribution rate for the games you plan to use.
  • Keep the $9 bonus-play maximum in mind.
  • Use a time out or self-exclusion if you need a break from gambling.

The programme can be a simple way to add recognition to regular play, with four clear thresholds and a range of account perks. The key is to use those benefits on your own terms. Points are not cash, and they are not a reason to chase losses or deposit more than planned.

Platinum has specific extra benefits

At 20,000 points, Platinum includes 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

Loyalty Program: your questions

How do I earn points in the loyalty programme?

Points are earned through regular play and depositing. Your total determines when you reach the Silver, Gold, Platinum or Diamond threshold.

What are the four loyalty levels?

The levels are Silver at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000 points, Platinum at 20,000 points and Diamond at 50,000 points.

What perks are connected with the loyalty programme?

Perks include cashback, priority withdrawals, exclusive tournaments, member events, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits.

What does Platinum include?

Platinum includes 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

What is the standard loyalty bonus wagering requirement?

The standard loyalty bonus wagering requirement is 25× unless a particular promotion states another requirement.

Do all games contribute equally to bonus wagering?

No. Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during bonus play is up to $9 per spin or round. A specific promotion can state different conditions, so check its terms before playing.

Can I set limits while using the loyalty programme?

Yes. Deposit limits, time-out periods and self-exclusion tools are available to help you keep your gambling within boundaries.