No Deposit Welcome Bonus 25 Free Spins

Use code CHIPY25 on Bubble Bubble 2

Reels Of Joy Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: A$500 Match Explained

The Reels Of Joy Casino 200% Deposit Bonus gives you a 200% match of up to A$500, plus 25 free spins. Here’s how the match, wagering, game contributions, maximum bet and cashout rules work for Australian players.

Recommended for You

Mighty Hot: Amazonia

Mighty Hot: Amazonia

voltent

Sands of Eternity

Sands of Eternity

slotmill

Trout's Treasure - Caribbean Catch

Trout's Treasure - Caribbean Catch

spnmnl

Wild West Gold

Wild West Gold

pragmaticplay

Werewolf - The Becoming

Werewolf - The Becoming

spnmnl

Poseidon's Trident Strike

Poseidon's Trident Strike

spnmnl

What the 200% Deposit Bonus includes

This offer matches 200% of your qualifying deposit, up to A$500. It also adds 25 free spins. The minimum deposit is A$20, so you can meet the entry requirement without making a large first payment.

Quick links
Offer featureTerm
Match bonus200% up to A$500
Free spins25 spins
Minimum depositA$20
Wagering30x bonus + deposit
Maximum cashout10x deposit value

The match is calculated from the deposit amount rather than being a flat A$500 credit for everyone. That distinction matters, because the deposit size affects the bonus, the wagering total and the offer’s maximum cashout.

The match stops at A$500

A 200% match reaches the A$500 ceiling when the deposit is A$250. Depositing more than that does not create a larger match bonus under these terms.

How much bonus you receive from different deposits

A 200% match means the bonus equals twice the deposit. For example, a A$20 deposit produces a A$40 bonus. A A$100 deposit produces A$200, while a A$250 deposit reaches the full A$500 maximum.

DepositBonus at 200%Balance before play30x wagering total
A$20A$40A$60A$1,800
A$100A$200A$300A$9,000
A$250A$500A$750A$22,500

The balance before play in the table combines your deposit and the matched bonus. The wagering figure then uses 30 times that combined amount, because this promotion uses 30x bonus plus deposit wagering. These are turnover targets, not a fee charged to your account.

For the A$20 example, the bonus is A$40 and the deposit-plus-bonus amount is A$60. Multiply A$60 by 30 and the resulting wagering target is A$1,800. The A$250 example reaches the bonus cap, creating a A$750 deposit-plus-bonus amount and a A$22,500 wagering target.

Wagering rules and which games count

The 30x requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together. Game choice also affects how quickly your play contributes. Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while table and card-style games have lower contribution rates.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Bingo, keno and scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the eligible stake counts in full towards the wagering target. At 25%, a $100 stake contributes $25. At 10%, the same $100 stake contributes $10. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so play on them does not move this bonus requirement forward.

Using the A$20 deposit example, the target is A$1,800. If every eligible stake came from a 100% contribution category, A$1,800 of qualifying turnover would be needed. If play came from roulette or baccarat at 25%, the same target would require A$7,200 in actual stakes, assuming all play remained in that category.

Keep the contribution rate beside you

If you move between pokies, roulette, video poker and jackpot games, the amount credited towards the target changes. Check the rate before switching games so your running total does not come as a surprise.

Free spins, maximum bets and the cashout ceiling

The 200% offer comes with 25 free spins as well as the deposit match. The source terms for this particular offer do not attach a separate game name to those spins, so the match and its wagering conditions are the main details to keep in view.

The offer details state a maximum bet of $10 per spin or round. The general bonus terms also set a maximum bet during bonus play of up to $9 per spin or round. Because both figures appear in the bonus conditions, keeping each stake at $9 or below is the safer way to avoid crossing the general bonus-play limit.

The maximum cashout is 10 times the deposit value. A A$20 deposit therefore has a A$200 maximum cashout under this offer. A A$100 deposit has a A$1,000 maximum, while a A$250 deposit has a A$2,500 maximum.

Deposit value10x maximum cashout
A$20A$200
A$100A$1,000
A$250A$2,500

The promotion’s cashout ceiling is separate from the account withdrawal schedule. Withdrawals have a $5,000 daily limit, an A$2,000 weekly limit and an A$8,000 monthly limit. A withdrawal request is processed within 24 hours, with the payment method affecting the time until the funds reach you.

A practical way to use the bonus

The cleanest approach is to decide your deposit, calculate the match and note the wagering target before starting. That gives you a clear number to track instead of relying on the balance alone.

  1. Set your budget

    Pick an amount you are comfortable using for entertainment. The minimum deposit for this offer is A$20, and the 200% match is capped at A$500.

  2. Calculate the match

    Multiply your deposit by two, stopping at the A$500 bonus maximum. A A$100 deposit, for example, produces a A$200 match.

  3. Calculate the target

    Add the deposit and bonus, then multiply that combined figure by 30. With A$100 plus a A$200 bonus, the target is A$9,000.

  4. Pick suitable games

    Use the contribution table when choosing where to play. Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards count at 100%; roulette and baccarat count at 25%; video poker counts at 10%; jackpot games count at 0%.

  5. Keep stakes within the bonus limit

    The specific offer states $10 per spin or round, while the general bonus terms state up to $9. Staying at $9 or below follows the lower general figure.

  6. Track the cashout rule

    The maximum cashout is 10 times the deposit value. Keep that amount separate from the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits that apply to the account.

Casino Reels Of Joy supports AUD, so these calculations can be made in Australian dollars. Deposits are supported by Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Neosurf.

How this offer fits with the other welcome options

The 200% match is one deposit promotion among the brand’s welcome and recurring offers. The separate Welcome Bonus starts with a 222% match and 22 free spins on a minimum $20 deposit, with 40x bonus wagering and selected games excluded. The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses.

There is also a No Deposit Bonus of 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2 using code CHIPY25, with 60x bonus wagering. That is a different offer from the 200% deposit match, so its terms should not be used when calculating this promotion.

Free bonuses cannot be used consecutively. If your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be used. Some free-spin codes can be claimed once in total, once per day, twice per week or once per player, depending on the promotion.

Depositing in AUD and keeping play manageable

The minimum casino deposit is $20, matching the entry point for the 200% promotion. Bitcoin deposits are instant and carry no casino-side deposit fees. Other listed deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Neosurf.

The bonus is only useful when it stays within your limits. Reels Of Joy Casino provides deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools. You can also contact 24/7 live chat or email support in English, with most queries resolved in under 10 minutes.

Treat the wagering target as real turnover

A bonus does not remove the risk of losing your deposit. Set a spending limit first, keep your stakes controlled and stop when the money or time you planned to use is gone.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% Deposit Bonus?

The minimum deposit is A$20. The match is 200% of the deposit, up to a maximum bonus of A$500.

How much wagering applies to this bonus?

Wagering is 30x the deposit plus bonus amount. A A$20 deposit with a A$40 match creates a A$60 total for a wagering target of A$1,800.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering target?

Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from the offer?

The maximum cashout is 10 times the deposit value. For example, a A$100 deposit has a A$1,000 maximum cashout under these terms.

How many free spins come with the 200% match?

The offer includes 25 free spins alongside the 200% deposit match.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The specific 200% offer states a $10 maximum per spin or round. The general bonus terms state up to $9 per spin or round, so using $9 or less follows the lower general figure.

How long are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin withdrawals typically complete within hours after processing, while card withdrawals take 2-5 business days depending on the bank.