No Deposit Welcome Bonus 25 Free Spins

Use code CHIPY25 on Bubble Bubble 2

Reels Of Joy Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Reels Of Joy Casino offers 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2 with no deposit required. Enter the code CHIPY25, then work through the 60× wagering rule that applies to bonus winnings before planning a withdrawal.

Today's Top Picks

Dia De Los Muertos

Dia De Los Muertos

spnmnl

Space Gem

Space Gem

voltent

3 Luxor Pots: Hold and Win

3 Luxor Pots: Hold and Win

playson

Treasure Tiger

Treasure Tiger

kagaming

Make it Gold

Make it Gold

belatra

Mortal Bromance

Mortal Bromance

shadylady

What the 25 free spins include and how the offer works

This promotion gives you 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. It is a no-deposit offer, so you do not need to add funds to claim these spins. The important condition is the wagering rule: winnings from the spins carry a 60× bonus requirement.

Quick links

For Australian players, Reels Of Joy Casino AU supports AUD for deposits and withdrawals. That keeps the money side straightforward, but the promotional rules still matter more than the headline number of spins. Think of the offer as a way to try Bubble Bubble 2 with a set of bonus spins, not as guaranteed cash.

Offer detailTerm
Free spins25
Eligible gameBubble Bubble 2
Promo codeCHIPY25
Deposit requiredNo deposit
Wagering60× bonus winnings
Bonus-play bet limitUp to $9 per spin or round

The $9 maximum applies during bonus play, so keep each spin or round at $9 or below while the promotion is active. That is easy to overlook if you move from the free spins into another game, so keep the limit in mind until your bonus conditions are complete.

The headline is 25 spins; the real number to remember is 60×

Treat the free spins as entertainment with a wagering condition attached. Any resulting bonus winnings are not simply cash you can withdraw straight away.

How to claim CHIPY25 and start the spins

Claiming the offer is a short process, but each step counts. You need to be at least 18, have an account and complete the required email verification before using the promotion.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Reels Of Joy Casino and make sure your account details are accurate. The minimum age for registration is 18 years.

  2. Verify your email

    Complete the email verification step. This is part of registration and helps you access the account features needed for the promotion.

  3. Enter the promotion code

    Use CHIPY25 when the casino prompts you for the code during the bonus claim. Check the entry before confirming so the code is applied correctly.

  4. Open Bubble Bubble 2

    Once the spins are attached to your account, open Bubble Bubble 2 and use the 25 free spins there. The offer is tied to this game.

  5. Track the wagering

    After the spins finish, note the bonus winnings and apply the 60× requirement to that amount. Keep every bonus-play spin or round within the $9 maximum.

There is one account-history rule to keep in mind. Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed, and a deposit is required if your last session used a free bonus. In plain English, finish one free-bonus session and check whether a deposit is needed before trying another free offer.

Give the promotion a quick Review before you start, especially if you have already used another free bonus. That small pause can save you from entering a code when your account needs a deposit first.

How the 60× wagering requirement changes the maths

The 60× rule applies to bonus winnings. To see how it works, imagine the 25 spins produce $5 in bonus winnings. The calculation is $5 × 60, so the qualifying wagering total would be $300.

That $300 is wagering turnover, not a fee charged to your account. It means the required amount of qualifying bets is calculated from the bonus winnings. A higher bonus balance creates a higher wagering target, while a lower balance creates a smaller one.

Bonus winningsCalculationWagering target
$5$5 × 60$300
$10$10 × 60$600
$25$25 × 60$1,500

These are examples rather than guaranteed results. Casino games can win or lose, and the 25 spins do not promise a particular return. The sensible approach is to decide what amount you are comfortable playing before you begin, rather than chasing a target after the spins end.

The 60× bonus rule is different from some deposit promotions. Certain offers use 40× bonus wagering, while others use 40× wagering on deposit plus bonus. The 25-spin promotion uses the bonus-winnings calculation above, so do not apply a deposit-and-bonus formula to it.

Keep the $9 maximum in view

During bonus play, the maximum permitted bet is up to $9 per spin or round. A larger bet can put the promotion conditions at risk, so stick to the limit while working through bonus wagering.

Other offers to compare with the 25 spins

The 25 spins are one way to start playing. If you are comparing them with the broader Welcome Bonus or another No Deposit Bonus, focus on three things: whether a deposit is needed, which games qualify, and whether wagering is calculated on the bonus alone or on the deposit plus bonus.

PromotionDepositMain terms
Standard first deposit$20 minimum222% match + 22 free spins; 40× bonus wagering; no code required
SLAMZ444 option$18 or $48222% + 22 spins with $18, or 444% + 44 spins with $48; 10× deposit wagering; $4,444 maximum redemption
Daily cashback$20 minimum15% cashback; 20× deposit wagering

The standard first-deposit promotion covers a 222% match plus 22 free spins with a $20 minimum deposit. It uses 40× wagering on the bonus and allows play across all games except selected games, with no code required. The wider welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses.

The SLAMZ444 route has its own structure. An $18 deposit gives 222% plus 22 free spins, while a $48 deposit gives 444% plus 44 free spins. Both use 10× deposit wagering, have a $4,444 maximum redemption and are valid on Cash Bandits 2 across slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards.

There is also a daily 15% cashback offer with a $20 minimum deposit and 20× deposit wagering. It applies to all games except selected games and does not require a code. Compared with free spins, cashback is more about returning a portion of play value over time than giving you a fixed number of spins at the start.

How wagering and game contributions work on other bonuses

The 25 free spins use a 60× bonus-winnings rule, but other promotions can use different calculations. A recurring deposit bonus, for example, uses 30× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit, while the daily cashback offer uses 20× deposit wagering.

The game you choose can also affect how quickly a qualifying balance builds. Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Bingo100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 qualifying bet on slots contributes $100 to the wagering total, while a $100 bet on roulette contributes $25. This table applies to the bonus types that use game contribution rules; the CHIPY25 offer still uses its stated 60× bonus-winnings condition.

The general maximum bet during bonus play is up to $9 per spin or round. Some deposit offers also state a $10 maximum bet, so use the specific promotion terms and keep the lower limit in mind when you are playing with bonus funds.

What to know before withdrawing eligible winnings

Before requesting a withdrawal, work through the 60× wagering condition attached to the free-spin winnings and keep the bonus-play bet limit in mind. Once you are ready to request a withdrawal, the casino supports AUD and sets a $10 minimum withdrawal.

DetailTerm
Request processingWithin 24 hours
BitcoinTypically within hours after processing
Cards2-5 business days, depending on the bank
E-wallets0-24 hours
Crypto wallets0-24 hours
Daily maximum$5,000
Weekly limit$2,000
Monthly limit$8,000

The daily, weekly and monthly limits work alongside each other. So while the daily maximum is $5,000, the weekly limit is $2,000 and the monthly limit is $8,000. There is no win limit, but these withdrawal limits still shape how quickly larger balances can be paid out.

Bitcoin deposits are instant and carry no casino-side fees. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash and crypto wallets are supported for withdrawals, while Visa, Mastercard and e-wallets are also available among the withdrawal methods.

Playing on mobile and getting help when you need it

You can play Bubble Bubble 2 and the wider game range through a mobile browser rather than downloading an app. The platform runs in Safari and Chrome, supports Instant Play and uses no device storage for browser play.

The casino has over 200 real-money games powered by RTG, including pokies, table games, video poker, jackpots, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo and crash games. Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Legend of the High Seas and Mardi Gras Magic are among the named titles.

If a code or bonus question gets stuck, live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English. International phone support is also available, and most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes.

Reels Of Joy provides deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools. Real-money gambling carries real risk, so set a limit before you start and treat the 25 spins as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What code gives the 25 free spins?

Use the promo code CHIPY25. It is connected to 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2.

Do I need to make a deposit for the 25 spins?

No deposit is required for this offer. A deposit may be required before another free bonus if your last session used a free bonus.

Which game can I use the spins on?

The spins are valid on Bubble Bubble 2. You must use them within the timeframe set by Reels Of Joy Casino, or they will expire and be removed from your account. Any winnings you collect from the spins are subject to the standard wagering requirements before a withdrawal can be made. Make sure you read the full terms so you know exactly what is expected before you start playing.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Winnings from the 25 spins carry 60× bonus wagering. For example, $10 in bonus winnings creates a $600 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is up to $9 per spin or round during bonus play.

Can I play the offer on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in Safari or Chrome on mobile, supports Instant Play and does not require an app download.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours, with the final timing depending on the method.

How old do I need to be to claim the promotion?

You need to be at least 18 years old, and email verification is required during registration.